Essendon District Football League
Fixtures/Results
EDFL Member Database
Club Websites
Clearances
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Essendon District Football League (EDFL)
/
Apprenticeships Group Australia Under 18.5 Divi ...
/
Pascoe Vale
/
Pascoe Vale
Apprenticeships Group Australia Under 18.5 Division 2
3922
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 7
Roxburgh Park
21.14-140
Live
FINAL
East Keilor
4.11-35
Sat 24/May
9:30 AM
View
Moonee Valley
44.28-292
Live
FINAL
Jacana
0.5-5
Sat 24/May
9:30 AM
View
Burnside Heights
16.8-104
Live
FINAL
Aberfeldie
11.20-86
Sat 24/May
12:00 PM
View
Strathmore
131
20.11-131
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
40
6.4-40
Pascoe Vale
Lebanon Reserve
Sat 24 May - 9:30 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Strathmore
6.1-37
11.4-70
13.8-86
20.11-131
Pascoe Vale
1.2-8
3.2-20
6.4-40
6.4-40
Strathmore
Goal Kickers:
S. Haffenden 4, R. Martell 4, J. Cooke 4, L. Wilson 3, L. Chant 2, J. Challis , J. Trigona , N. Tsonis
Best Players:
T. Ryan, L. Wilson, L. Kelly, J. Cooke, S. Haffenden
Pascoe Vale
Strathmore
#
Player
G
BST
Jordon Paragalli
0
0
Joshua Edwards
0
0
Lachlan Naylor
0
0
Lachlan Wilson
3
2
Louis Schroder
0
0
Rory Martell
4
0
12
Anthony Tsonis
0
0
14
Nicholas Tsonis
1
0
15
Damien Petrone
0
0
26
Tim Ryan
0
1
29
Jameson Roe
0
0
33
Mathew Dixon
0
0
43
Liam Chant
2
0
46
Shaun Haffenden
4
5
50
Jack Challis
1
0
52
Jordan Trigona
1
0
53
Brayden Paterson
0
0
54
Cameron Williams
0
0
61
Liam Kelly
0
3
62
Jayden Cooke
4
4
Pascoe Vale
#
Player
G
BST
Billie Lugli
0
0
Graeme Whiting
0
0
James Caundle
0
0
Joseph Stringile
0
0
Ryan Caundle
0
0
Timothy Campisi
0
0
1
Jordan Ryan
0
0
2
Joshua Larkin
0
0
3
Daniel Tabone
0
0
7
Cameron Rodrigues
0
0
15
Joshua Amott
0
0
19
Anthony Cannata
0
0
23
Robert Dobson
0
0
24
Matthew Farrugia
0
0
27
Emanuel D'Angelo
0
0
29
Jordan Taylor
0
0
33
Mitchell Hogg
0
0
36
Peter Stragos
0
0
79
Jay Cooke
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started