Essendon District Football League
Fixtures/Results
EDFL Member Database
Club Websites
Clearances
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Essendon District Football League (EDFL)
/
Under 10 Div 8
/
Aberfeldie
/
Aberfeldie
Under 10 Div 8
3922
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 9
West Coburg
3.7-25
Live
FINAL
Greenvale
1.1-7
Sun 17/Jun
8:30 AM
View
Pascoe Vale
0.1-1
Live
FINAL
Keilor
12.11-83
Sun 17/Jun
11:00 AM
View
Strathmore
1
0.1-1
Live
def. by
FINAL
Live Now
47
7.5-47
Aberfeldie
Boeing Reserve
Sun 17 Jun - 9:45 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Strathmore
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.1-1
Aberfeldie
0.0
0.0
0.0
7.5-47
Strathmore
Best Players:
A. Di Pastena, R. Smallacombe, J. Burt, M. Bates, J. Radovanovic, D. Pink
Aberfeldie
Goal Kickers:
M. Ktona 2, T. Koenig 2, J. Hebbard , J. Hulls , A. Draper
Strathmore
#
Player
G
BST
1
Lachlan Baker-West
0
0
2
Zane Murphy
0
0
3
William O'Connell
0
0
4
Jack Coyne
0
0
5
Wil Oosterhof
0
0
6
Cruize Hollingdale
0
0
7
Oliver Taresch
0
0
8
Jackson Bates
0
0
9
Mitchell Bates
0
4
10
Jack Burt
0
3
12
Laurence Gnocchi
0
0
13
Patrick Breuer
0
0
14
Blake Jones
0
0
15
Riley Smallacombe
0
2
16
Benjamin White
0
0
17
Matthew Edwards
0
0
18
Chloe Taylor
0
0
19
Dylan Pink
0
6
20
Joshua Radovanovic
0
0
21
Jack Radovanovic
0
5
22
Luca Villella
0
0
23
Luca Cesarini
0
0
24
Alex Di Pastena
0
1
25
Oscar Reid
0
0
Aberfeldie
#
Player
G
BST
1
Matthew Lynch
0
0
2
Samuel Calleri
0
0
3
Declan Synan
0
0
4
Luke Mcneill
0
0
5
Max Panagiotopoulos
0
0
6
Alexander Barresi
0
0
7
Alex Draper
1
0
8
William David Garvey
0
0
9
Jack Ivers
0
0
10
Zachary Freebairn
0
0
11
Liam Dye
0
0
12
Jack Hulls
1
0
14
Michael Ktona
2
0
15
Luke Curtis
0
0
16
Tom Koenig
2
0
17
Austin Bishop
0
0
18
Harry Browning
0
0
19
Connor Joyce
0
0
20
Joshua Mchardy
0
0
21
Patrick Carracher
0
0
23
Joseph Bagnato
0
0
24
Lachlan Mason
0
0
25
Matthew Carter
0
0
26
Jack Hebbard
1
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started