Football Victoria
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Matches With Appointed Referees
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FV - Metropolitan
/
Men's State League 3 South-East
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Mens State League Finals
Men's Victorian Premier League
Men's Victorian Premier League Under 21s
Women's Premier League
Women's Premier League Reserves
Mens State League Playoffs
Men's State League 1
Men's State League 1 Under 21s
Men's State League 2 North-West
Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 2 South-East
Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 3 North-West
Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 3 South-East
Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 4 North
Men's State League 4 North Reserves
Men's State League 4 West
Men's State League 4 West Reserves
Men's State League 4 South
Men's State League 4 South Reserves
Men's State League 4 East
Men's State League 4 East Reserves
Men's State League 5 North
Men's State League 5 North Reserves
Men's State League 5 West
Men's State League 5 West Reserves
Men's State League 5 South
Men's State League 5 South Reserves
Men's State League 5 East
Men's State League 5 East Reserves
Men's State League 5 East Reserves - Group A
Men's State League 5 East Reserves - Group B
Mens State Knockout Cup
Women's State League 1
Women's State League 1 Reserves
Women's State League 1 Playoff
Women's State League 2 North-West
Women's State League 2 South-East
Women's State League 2 North-West Playoff
Women's State League 2 South-East Playoff
Women's State League 3 North
Women's State League 3 West
Women's State League 4 North
Women's State League 3 South
Women's State League 4 West
Women's State League 4 South
Women's State League 3 East
Women's State League 4 East
Womens State Knockout Cup
Metropolitan League 1
Metropolitan League 2 North-West
Metropolitan League 2 South-East
Metropolitan League 3 North-West
Metropolitan League 3 South-East
Metropolitan League 4 North-West
Metropolitan League 4 South-East
Metropolitan League 5 North-West
Metropolitan League 5 South-East
Metropolitan League 6 North-West
Metropolitan League 6 South
Metropolitan League 6 East
Men's Metropolitan Masters Central
Men's Metropolitan Masters North-West
Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East
Wheelchair Football
Boys' North Green 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North Orange 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North 12 Wallabies
Boys' North Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' North Yellow 12 Joeys
Boys' North 13A
Boys' North 13B
Boys' North 13C
Boys' North 13D
Boys' North 14A
Boys' North 14B
Boys' North 14C
Boys' North 14D
Boys' North 15A
Boys' North 15B
Boys' North 15C
Boys' North 16A
Boys' North 16B
Boys' North-West 17A
Boys' North 18A
Boys' West 12 Kangaroos
Boys' West 12 Wallabies
Boys' West 12 Joeys
Boys' West 13A
Boys' West 13B
Boys' West 13C
Boys' West 14A
Boys' West 14B
Boys' West 14C
Boys' West 15A
Boys' West 15B
Boys' West 15C
Boys' West 16A
Boys' West 16B
Boys' West 18A
Boys' South 12 Kangaroos
Boys' South 12 Wallabies
Boys' South Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' South Red 12 Joeys
Boys' South 13A
Boys' South 13B
Boys' South 13C
Boys' South 13D
Boys' South 14A
Boys' South 14B
Boys' South 14C
Boys' South 14D
Boys' South 15A
Boys' South 15B
Boys' South 15C
Boys' South 16A
Boys' South 16B
Boys' South 16C
Boys' South 16D
Boys' South 17A
Boys' South 18A
Boys' East Green 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East Maroon 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East 12 Wallabies
Boys' East Green 12 Joeys
Boys' East Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' East 13A
Boys' East 13B
Boys' East 13C
Boys' East 13D
Boys' East 14A
Boys' East 14B
Boys' East 14C
Boys' East 14D
Boys' East 15A
Boys' East 15B
Boys' East 15C
Boys' East 16A
Boys' East 16B
Boys' East 16C
Boys' East 17A
Boys' East 18A
Boys' 18 Purple
Boys' 18 Blue
Boys' Metropolitan 18B
Girls' North-West 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' Central-North 12 Joeys
Girls' North-West 13-14A
Girls' North-West 13-14B
Girls' North-West 13-14C
Girls' North-West 15-16A
Girls' North-West 15-16B
Girls' North-West 15-16C
Girls' North-West 18
Girls' South-East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' East-South-East 12 Joeys
Girls' South-East 13-14A
Girls' South 13-14B
Girls' South 13-14C
Girls' East 13-14B
Girls' East 13-14C
Girls' South-East 15-16A
Girls' South-East 15-16B
Girls' South-East 15-16C
Girls' South-East 18
Women's State League 2
Women's State League 3
Women's State League 4
Men's Metropolitan Masters
Boys' 12 Kangaroos
Boys' 12 Wallabies
Boys' 12 Joeys
Boys' 13A
Boys' 13B
Boys' 13C
Boys' 13D
Boys' 14A
Boys' 14B
Boys' 14C
Boys' 14D
Boys' 15A
Boys' 15B
Boys' 15C
Boys' 16A
Boys' 16B
Boys' 16C/D
Boys' 17A
Boys' 18 Blue/Purple
Boys' 18A
Girls' 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' 12 Joeys
Girls' 13-14A
Girls' 13-14B
Girls' 13-14C
Girls' 15-16A
Girls' 15-16B
Girls' 15-16C
Girls' 18
Boys' Saturday East 8 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East Green 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 8 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Red 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Red 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South Red 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Green 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Orange 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Red 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Red 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 8 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Yellow 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Orange 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Red 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday South 8/9 Joeys/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday South 9 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South 10
Boys' Sunday South 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South Green 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday South Orange 11 Wallabies/Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 8
Boys' Sunday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 9 Green Joeys
Boys' Sunday East Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East Green 10 Joeys/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East Maroon 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys
Skilleroos Cup
Girls' Sunday North-West 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday North 11
Girls' Sunday West 11
Girls' Sunday North-East 9
Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday South East 11 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Girls' Sunday South 11 Joeys
Girls' Sunday East 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 7
Boys' Sunday North 7 Green
Boys' Sunday North 7 Blue
Boys' Sunday South 7 Green
Boys' Sunday South 7 Blue
Boys' Sunday East 7 Green
Boys' Sunday East 7 Blue
Boys' Saturday North 7
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 12
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 13
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 14
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 15
2013 CLFA - Under 12
2013 CLFA - Under 14
2013 CLFA - Under 16
Australian Masters Games - Football Over 40/45
Australian Masters Games - Football Over 50
Australian Masters Games - Futsal Over 30
Australian Masters Games - Futsal Over 40
Australian Masters Games - Exhibition Matches
Fixtures/Results
Men's State League 3 South-East
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
J Pilgrim
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
10
5
1
V Zarifis
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
12
1
4
A Akrivopoulos
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
14
1
3
D Reid
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
16
1
3
L Presti
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
15
3
O Tufan
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
14
4
3
B Millward
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
13
1
G Lawler
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
9
1
1
M Morris-Thomas
Casey Comets FC
21
4
1
N Lekakis
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
16
1
1
A Rix
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
6
1
A Ventieri
Casey Comets FC
21
A Giaquinta
Berwick City SC
2
A Mirauta
Casey Comets FC
5
A Verdun
Frankston Pines SC
1
A Pjevo
Springvale City SC
1
A Alagic
Springvale City SC
1
A Calder
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
2
A Dunn
Nunawading City FC
7
A Torelli
Berwick City SC
4
A Karic
Springvale City SC
1
A Turay
Berwick City SC
16
3
A Sabitovic
Heatherton United SC
1
2
A Yena
Nunawading City FC
5
A Asimakidis
Nunawading City FC
6
A Papaioannou
Nunawading City FC
1
A Tran
Old Scotch SC
1
A Vulic
Casey Comets FC
18
2
A Kerla
Springvale City SC
1
A Savanah
Berwick City SC
1
A Adem
Nunawading City FC
6
4
B Grace
Old Scotch SC
3
B Markovic
Nunawading City FC
7
B Painting
Casey Comets FC
8
B Hicks
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
16
2
B Barros
Berwick City SC
8
1
B Clarke
Nunawading City FC
6
1
B Cochrane
Nunawading City FC
7
C Aldunate
Frankston Pines SC
1
C Hodgson
Frankston Pines SC
1
1
C Jewitt
Old Scotch SC
3
C Neumann
Frankston Pines SC
1
C Reid
Casey Comets FC
21
3
D Mcneill
Berwick City SC
1
D Rogers
Old Scotch SC
4
D Giesen-White
Old Scotch SC
13
D Waddup
Berwick City SC
6
5
D D Iorio
Berwick City SC
3
D Latimer
Old Scotch SC
8
1
D Rollo
Frankston Pines SC
1
D Ventieri
Berwick City SC
15
1
D Ramnuth
Casey Comets FC
1
D Pavlic
Berwick City SC
9
D Branca
Casey Comets FC
12
1
D Mujcic
Springvale City SC
1
E Walker
Berwick City SC
4
E Ali
Springvale City SC
1
E Klancevic
Springvale City SC
1
E Samouladas
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
3
F Benkovic
Casey Comets FC
2
F Gibson
Casey Comets FC
17
10
F Rock
Casey Comets FC
13
G Fox
Old Scotch SC
8
G Walsh
Old Scotch SC
2
G Aratzis
Nunawading City FC
6
G Ballentos
Nunawading City FC
2
G Lane
Casey Comets FC
*
18
6
H Garcha
Berwick City SC
14
H Kovacevic
Springvale City SC
1
H Omerovic
Springvale City SC
1
H Hackett
Old Scotch SC
11
5
H Johnstone
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
1
H Webber
Casey Comets FC
19
H Hicks
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
16
H Omerovic
Springvale City SC
1
H Arredondo
Berwick City SC
6
1
H Goad
Old Scotch SC
11
3
H Sena
Berwick City SC
5
I Ogidan
Berwick City SC
7
J Hamilton
Nunawading City FC
5
J Wrobel
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
2
J Lasanc
Berwick City SC
3
J Mcneill
Berwick City SC
2
J Choi
Old Scotch SC
12
7
J Rand
Casey Comets FC
22
2
J Jewitt
Old Scotch SC
8
5
J Mccluskie
Casey Comets FC
19
J White
Nunawading City FC
1
J Virguez
Casey Comets FC
7
J Bucello
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
11
J Ryan
Berwick City SC
9
J Ferencz
Nunawading City FC
7
K Kabongo
Berwick City SC
5
K Omerdic
Springvale City SC
1
K Zerner
Old Scotch SC
9
K Bibby
Old Scotch SC
9
K Mantzouranis
Nunawading City FC
6
K Miller
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
3
K Mcevoy
Frankston Pines SC
1
L Jorgensen
Old Scotch SC
1
L Donaldson
Old Scotch SC
1
1
L Potter
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
13
L Mcnally
Old Scotch SC
4
L Galuppi
Doncaster Rovers SC
1
1
L Atsiaris
Frankston Pines SC
1
L Murray
Casey Comets FC
1
M Janneker
Casey Comets FC
9
2
M Rivera
Nunawading City FC
6
M Hames
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
9
1
M Janson
Casey Comets FC
8
2
M Sultana
Berwick City SC
14
M Wilson
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
4
M Franco
Berwick City SC
15
M Hoogendyk
Frankston Pines SC
1
M Mccluskey
Frankston Pines SC
1
M Runnalls
Beaumaris SC
1
1
M Samardzija
Nunawading City FC
1
1
M Stobbs
Old Scotch SC
1
M Guirguis
Nunawading City FC
6
M Nader
Casey Comets FC
1
N Benazouz
Berwick City SC
8
2
N Verscharen
Nunawading City FC
7
N Giannopoulos
Frankston Pines SC
1
N Jarman
Old Scotch SC
3
N Jewitt
Old Scotch SC
13
5
N Koumantatakis
Old Scotch SC
4
N Lasanc
Berwick City SC
15
O Mejias
Berwick City SC
16
8
P Rechsteiner
Old Scotch SC
5
1
P Clarke
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
10
P Presti
Casey Comets FC
18
7
P Sequeira
Berwick City SC
8
3
P Dimcevski
Frankston Pines SC
1
P Papadopoulos
Nunawading City FC
3
P Seehusen
Nunawading City FC
6
1
R Acs
Casey Comets FC
22
R Robertson
Frankston Pines SC
1
S Grigg
Frankston Pines SC
1
S Jennens
Frankston Pines SC
1
S Shearer
Old Scotch SC
17
12
S Ancevski
Berwick City SC
15
S Vile
Old Scotch SC
4
S Webster
Casey Comets FC
20
S Mclaughlan
Casey Comets FC
14
S Habibovic
Springvale City SC
1
S Tokalic
Springvale City SC
1
S Savanah
Berwick City SC
16
2
S Sinclair
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
16
S Webster
Casey Comets FC
19
1
S Webster
Casey Comets FC
1
S Whately
Old Scotch SC
12
1
S Eleftheriou
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
12
S Ancevski
Berwick City SC
16
S Carroll
Old Scotch SC
10
S Dimitriovski
Nunawading City FC
3
S Mcdonald
Old Scotch SC
11
T Dougan
Old Scotch SC
11
2
T Ward
Old Scotch SC
4
W Dalton
Old Scotch SC
4
Y Dimassi
Springvale City SC
1
Y Toumanidis
Nunawading City FC
2
Y Negassi
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
3
Y Zara
Frankston Pines SC
1
Y Tufan
Peninsula Strikers Senior FC
4
Z Mousaco
Casey Comets FC
10
1
Z Karic
Springvale City SC
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started