Football Victoria
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Matches With Appointed Referees
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FV - Metropolitan
/
Men's State League 4 West
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Mens State League Finals
Men's Victorian Premier League
Men's Victorian Premier League Under 21s
Women's Premier League
Women's Premier League Reserves
Mens State League Playoffs
Men's State League 1
Men's State League 1 Under 21s
Men's State League 2 North-West
Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 2 South-East
Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 3 North-West
Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 3 South-East
Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 4 North
Men's State League 4 North Reserves
Men's State League 4 West
Men's State League 4 West Reserves
Men's State League 4 South
Men's State League 4 South Reserves
Men's State League 4 East
Men's State League 4 East Reserves
Men's State League 5 North
Men's State League 5 North Reserves
Men's State League 5 West
Men's State League 5 West Reserves
Men's State League 5 South
Men's State League 5 South Reserves
Men's State League 5 East
Men's State League 5 East Reserves
Men's State League 5 East Reserves - Group A
Men's State League 5 East Reserves - Group B
Mens State Knockout Cup
Women's State League 1
Women's State League 1 Reserves
Women's State League 1 Playoff
Women's State League 2 North-West
Women's State League 2 South-East
Women's State League 2 North-West Playoff
Women's State League 2 South-East Playoff
Women's State League 3 North
Women's State League 3 West
Women's State League 4 North
Women's State League 3 South
Women's State League 4 West
Women's State League 4 South
Women's State League 3 East
Women's State League 4 East
Womens State Knockout Cup
Metropolitan League 1
Metropolitan League 2 North-West
Metropolitan League 2 South-East
Metropolitan League 3 North-West
Metropolitan League 3 South-East
Metropolitan League 4 North-West
Metropolitan League 4 South-East
Metropolitan League 5 North-West
Metropolitan League 5 South-East
Metropolitan League 6 North-West
Metropolitan League 6 South
Metropolitan League 6 East
Men's Metropolitan Masters Central
Men's Metropolitan Masters North-West
Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East
Wheelchair Football
Boys' North Green 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North Orange 12 Kangaroos
Boys' North 12 Wallabies
Boys' North Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' North Yellow 12 Joeys
Boys' North 13A
Boys' North 13B
Boys' North 13C
Boys' North 13D
Boys' North 14A
Boys' North 14B
Boys' North 14C
Boys' North 14D
Boys' North 15A
Boys' North 15B
Boys' North 15C
Boys' North 16A
Boys' North 16B
Boys' North-West 17A
Boys' North 18A
Boys' West 12 Kangaroos
Boys' West 12 Wallabies
Boys' West 12 Joeys
Boys' West 13A
Boys' West 13B
Boys' West 13C
Boys' West 14A
Boys' West 14B
Boys' West 14C
Boys' West 15A
Boys' West 15B
Boys' West 15C
Boys' West 16A
Boys' West 16B
Boys' West 18A
Boys' South 12 Kangaroos
Boys' South 12 Wallabies
Boys' South Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' South Red 12 Joeys
Boys' South 13A
Boys' South 13B
Boys' South 13C
Boys' South 13D
Boys' South 14A
Boys' South 14B
Boys' South 14C
Boys' South 14D
Boys' South 15A
Boys' South 15B
Boys' South 15C
Boys' South 16A
Boys' South 16B
Boys' South 16C
Boys' South 16D
Boys' South 17A
Boys' South 18A
Boys' East Green 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East Maroon 12 Kangaroos
Boys' East 12 Wallabies
Boys' East Green 12 Joeys
Boys' East Orange 12 Joeys
Boys' East 13A
Boys' East 13B
Boys' East 13C
Boys' East 13D
Boys' East 14A
Boys' East 14B
Boys' East 14C
Boys' East 14D
Boys' East 15A
Boys' East 15B
Boys' East 15C
Boys' East 16A
Boys' East 16B
Boys' East 16C
Boys' East 17A
Boys' East 18A
Boys' 18 Purple
Boys' 18 Blue
Boys' Metropolitan 18B
Girls' North-West 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' Central-North 12 Joeys
Girls' North-West 13-14A
Girls' North-West 13-14B
Girls' North-West 13-14C
Girls' North-West 15-16A
Girls' North-West 15-16B
Girls' North-West 15-16C
Girls' North-West 18
Girls' South-East 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' East-South-East 12 Joeys
Girls' South-East 13-14A
Girls' South 13-14B
Girls' South 13-14C
Girls' East 13-14B
Girls' East 13-14C
Girls' South-East 15-16A
Girls' South-East 15-16B
Girls' South-East 15-16C
Girls' South-East 18
Women's State League 2
Women's State League 3
Women's State League 4
Men's Metropolitan Masters
Boys' 12 Kangaroos
Boys' 12 Wallabies
Boys' 12 Joeys
Boys' 13A
Boys' 13B
Boys' 13C
Boys' 13D
Boys' 14A
Boys' 14B
Boys' 14C
Boys' 14D
Boys' 15A
Boys' 15B
Boys' 15C
Boys' 16A
Boys' 16B
Boys' 16C/D
Boys' 17A
Boys' 18 Blue/Purple
Boys' 18A
Girls' 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' 12 Joeys
Girls' 13-14A
Girls' 13-14B
Girls' 13-14C
Girls' 15-16A
Girls' 15-16B
Girls' 15-16C
Girls' 18
Boys' Saturday East 8 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East Green 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East Yellow 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 8 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Red 8 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Red 9 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South Maroon 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South Red 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Green 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Orange 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Red 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North Yellow 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North Green 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Orange 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday North Red 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 8 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Yellow 8 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Orange 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West Green 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West Red 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday West 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday South 8/9 Joeys/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday South 9 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South 10
Boys' Sunday South 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South Green 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday South Orange 11 Wallabies/Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 8
Boys' Sunday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 9 Green Joeys
Boys' Sunday East Yellow 9 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East Green 10 Joeys/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East Maroon 10 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys
Skilleroos Cup
Girls' Sunday North-West 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday North 11
Girls' Sunday West 11
Girls' Sunday North-East 9
Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday South East 11 Wallabies/Kangaroos
Girls' Sunday South 11 Joeys
Girls' Sunday East 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday West 7
Boys' Sunday North 7 Green
Boys' Sunday North 7 Blue
Boys' Sunday South 7 Green
Boys' Sunday South 7 Blue
Boys' Sunday East 7 Green
Boys' Sunday East 7 Blue
Boys' Saturday North 7
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 12
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 13
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 14
2013 Regional Challenge Cup - Under 15
2013 CLFA - Under 12
2013 CLFA - Under 14
2013 CLFA - Under 16
Australian Masters Games - Football Over 40/45
Australian Masters Games - Football Over 50
Australian Masters Games - Futsal Over 30
Australian Masters Games - Futsal Over 40
Australian Masters Games - Exhibition Matches
Fixtures/Results
Men's State League 4 West
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
B Chesson
Hoppers Crossing SC
12
1
K Smart
Hoppers Crossing SC
17
11
1
K Assaad
Hoppers Crossing SC
15
2
1
A D Guara
Moonee Ponds United SC
1
A Tennenini
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
A Bate
Essendon Royals SC
14
1
A Cervinski
Corio SC
21
15
A Pacione
Essendon Royals SC
8
A Dower
Surf Coast FC
1
1
A Kitanovski
Corio SC
21
A Vuksa
Corio SC
2
A Smart
Hoppers Crossing SC
14
4
A Husband
Geelong Rangers SC
13
7
A Imvriotis
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
A Ingham
Geelong Rangers SC
13
6
A Palmieri
Corio SC
21
6
A Nekrep
Corio SC
1
B Sharkey
Essendon Royals SC
16
B Kikombe
Moonee Ponds United SC
1
B Bunce
Surf Coast FC
1
1
B Cashion
Essendon Royals SC
4
C Dyer
Essendon Royals SC
11
C Millar
Corio SC
13
C Hermosilla
Hoppers Crossing SC
7
C Mangar
Corio SC
7
C Lewis
Essendon Royals SC
8
C Bellomo
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
C Galea
Essendon Royals SC
15
C Hamilton
Geelong Rangers SC
13
C Reddan
Geelong Rangers SC
4
1
D Garbett
Hoppers Crossing SC
11
D Costabile
Essendon Royals SC
7
1
D Innes
Geelong Rangers SC
13
D Russell
Geelong Rangers SC
7
1
D Siketa
Geelong Rangers SC
13
D Meade
Essendon Royals SC
20
D Mccallum
Geelong Rangers SC
13
D Russell
Corio SC
14
D Ellis
Geelong Rangers SC
13
D Minnala
Essendon Royals SC
19
D Perri
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
D Valys
Geelong Rangers SC
13
1
D D Bruyn
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
D Versace
Corio SC
20
1
D Corry
Corio SC
19
2
D Gilmore
Hoppers Crossing SC
7
E Savice
Corio SC
6
E Black
Geelong Rangers SC
13
3
F Milne
Essendon Royals SC
7
G Sarpa-Perez
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
1
G Grigg
Corio SC
20
2
G Apostolidis
Essendon Royals SC
6
1
G Githinji
Hoppers Crossing SC
9
G D Santos
Hoppers Crossing SC
20
H Ali
Hoppers Crossing SC
8
H Vanderchys
Geelong Rangers SC
13
I Iheanacho
Corio SC
5
I Padula
Corio SC
8
J Pedler
Corio SC
18
6
J Kearney
Hoppers Crossing SC
15
J Rendell
Geelong Rangers SC
4
J Apostolidis
Essendon Royals SC
2
J Clark
Surf Coast FC
1
2
J Marra
Essendon Royals SC
9
J Nave
Hoppers Crossing SC
18
J Zach
Hoppers Crossing SC
12
2
J Hanns
Corio SC
18
2
K Sherzai
Hoppers Crossing SC
7
2
L Bushby
FC Strathmore
1
1
L Honore
Hoppers Crossing SC
7
L Christou
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
L Elmore
Hoppers Crossing SC
17
L Mcdermott
Hoppers Crossing SC
18
6
L Nelson
Corio SC
14
2
L Tocher
Hoppers Crossing SC
4
L Bertolacci
Hoppers Crossing SC
3
L Mungherli
Essendon Royals SC
8
M Joldzic
Corio SC
2
M Hadj
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
M Sacco
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
M Strasser
Essendon Royals SC
22
10
M Garbett
Hoppers Crossing SC
6
M Curcija
Essendon Royals SC
17
4
M Mcdowell
Hoppers Crossing SC
13
M Rathjen
Moonee Ponds United SC
1
M Marinovic
Corio SC
16
10
M Kamara
Hoppers Crossing SC
3
N Drazinic
Corio SC
5
N Antic
Essendon Royals SC
21
11
N Derbyshire
Essendon Royals SC
19
1
P Devuono
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
P Schiavello
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
P Lloyd
Essendon Royals SC
17
P Muscari
Moonee Ponds United SC
1
R Suri
Essendon Royals SC
12
R Joy
Corio SC
4
R Nagy
Hoppers Crossing SC
8
R Pelle
Moonee Ponds United SC
2
1
R Clayson
Geelong Rangers SC
13
1
R Attard
Essendon Royals SC
12
1
R Calder
Geelong Rangers SC
13
S Moon
Essendon Royals SC
21
S Smycz
Essendon Royals SC
4
S Davison
Geelong Rangers SC
13
1
S D Gioacchino
Hoppers Crossing SC
2
1
S Jesensek
Western Eagles SC
1
1
S Mungherli
Essendon Royals SC
22
2
S Begg
Geelong Rangers SC
13
1
T Madzikanda
Corio SC
21
1
T Rowan
Essendon Royals SC
14
1
T Bonifacio
Geelong Rangers SC
13
T Loncaric
Essendon Royals SC
13
T Brooks
Hoppers Crossing SC
1
T Cabrera
Hoppers Crossing SC
1
T Fisher
Essendon Royals SC
4
T Hardy
Geelong Rangers SC
13
4
V Stojanovic
Corio SC
19
8
Y Mantzaridis
Corio SC
20
2
Z Sherzai
Hoppers Crossing SC
20
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started