Essendon District Football League
Fixtures/Results
EDFL Member Database
Club Websites
Clearances
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Essendon District Football League (EDFL)
/
Reserves Division 2
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Strathmore Community Bank Premier Division
Strathmore Community Bank Division 1
Strathmore Community Bank Division 2
Reserves Premier Division
Reserves Division 1
Reserves Division 2
AGA Apprenticeships Plus Under 18.5 Premier Division Men's
AGA Apprenticeships Plus Under 18.5 Division 1 Men's
AGA Apprenticeships Plus Under 18.5 Division 2 Men's
2021 Thirds
Airport Toyota Women's Premier Division
Airport Toyota Women's Division 1
Airport Toyota Women's Division 2
AGA Apprenticeships Plus Under 18.5 Women's
iFLY Under 10 Division 1 Mixed
iFLY Under 10 Division 2 Mixed
iFLY Under 10 Division 3 Mixed
iFLY Under 10 Division 4 Mixed
iFLY Under 10 Division 5 Mixed
iFLY Under 10 Division 6 Mixed
iFLY Under 10 Girls
iFLY Under 12 Division 1 Mixed
iFLY Under 12 Division 2 Mixed
iFLY Under 12 Division 3 Mixed
iFLY Under 12 Division 4 Mixed
iFLY Under 12 Division 5 Mixed
iFLY Under 12 Division 6 Mixed
iFLY Under 12 Division 7 Mixed
iFLY Under 12 Girls
iFLY Under 14 Division 1 Mixed
iFLY Under 14 Division 2 Mixed
iFLY Under 14 Division 3 Mixed
iFLY Under 14 Division 4 Mixed
iFLY Under 14 Division 5 Mixed
iFLY Under 14 Division 6 Mixed
iFLY Under 14 Division 1 Girls
iFLY Under 14 Division 2 Girls
iFLY Under 16 Division 1 Boys
iFLY Under 16 Division 2 Boys
iFLY Under 16 Division 3 Boys
iFLY Under 16 Division 4 Boys
iFLY Under 16 Division 5 Boys
iFLY Under 16 Division 1 Girls
iFLY Under 16 Division 2 Girls
iFLY Under 8 Black
iFLY Under 8 Blue
iFLY Under 8 Green
iFLY Under 8 Red
Fixtures/Results
Reserves Division 2
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Disposals Summary
Possessions Summary
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
G
TIB
MG
G Guicas
Keilor Park
7
28
2
7
B Whelan
Keilor Park
9
27
1
8
T Russell
Keilor Park
8
18
3
7
Z Thomson
Aberfeldie U23
11
17
5
4
P Georgostathis
Keilor Park
8
15
2
8
L Howard
Oak Park
5
12
2
5
R Harrison
Oak Park
3
10
2
4
T Karamalikis
Aberfeldie U23
11
10
5
5
T Schimmelbusch
Oak Park
8
10
2
5
A Cassar
Keilor Park
7
9
2
3
T Knight
Oak Park
5
9
1
4
D Gila
Keilor Park
7
8
3
2
J Diab
Coburg Districts
4
8
1
3
P S Carbone
Coburg Districts
5
8
3
4
S Goodwin
Oak Park
8
8
2
B Morey
Coburg Districts
7
7
3
2
B Johnstone
Keilor Park
7
7
2
2
M Semini
Keilor Park
6
7
2
3
M Leathers
Oak Park
2
7
2
4
R James
Aberfeldie U23
6
7
4
3
A Balla
Oak Park
11
6
3
1
D Roberts
Aberfeldie U23
1
6
1
6
K Kesici
Oak Park
3
6
1
4
A Defazio
Oak Park
7
5
1
2
J Kennedy
Oak Park
2
5
2
4
J Failla
Aberfeldie U23
1
5
1
5
J Ryan
Aberfeldie U23
11
5
1
2
J Colliss
Oak Park
4
5
3
3
K Mcmillan
Oak Park
5
5
3
2
L Harrington
Aberfeldie U23
2
5
5
T Pearson
Aberfeldie U23
9
5
1
B Corson
Keilor Park
8
4
2
2
B Smith
Coburg Districts
5
4
1
2
C Leatham
Oak Park
11
4
2
G Kuret
Coburg Districts
9
4
6
1
H Moore
Aberfeldie U23
5
4
1
2
J Elia
Aberfeldie U23
3
4
2
2
M Apostolopoulos
Coburg Districts
5
4
1
2
M O'Dea
Coburg Districts
1
4
1
4
M Hodges
Aberfeldie U23
9
4
1
1
T Clark
Aberfeldie U23
5
4
1
B Lerm
Oak Park
1
3
1
3
C Spicer
Oak Park
10
3
1
2
D Lauria
Oak Park
5
3
1
3
D Lumsden
Coburg Districts
8
3
2
2
F Kennedy
Aberfeldie U23
8
3
7
2
L Molloy
Oak Park
1
3
3
L Oppedisano
Coburg Districts
2
3
1
2
L Furci
Keilor Park
2
3
1
2
L Nardella
Keilor Park
4
3
3
M Gleeson
Oak Park
3
3
3
3
P White
Moonee Valley
3
3
2
A Smokrovic
Aberfeldie U23
7
2
2
2
B Chisholm
Keilor Park
4
2
3
2
B Davoli
Keilor Park
4
2
2
B Baginski
East Sunbury
7
2
1
D Powell
Oak Park
3
2
1
1
J Howells
Coburg Districts
7
2
2
2
J Scheriani
Coburg Districts
1
2
1
2
J Pontin
Keilor Park
1
2
1
2
J Cauchi
Coburg Districts
9
2
3
2
J Bistisi-Nguyen
Keilor Park
1
2
1
2
L Busk
Oak Park
9
2
1
1
L Leeds
Coburg Districts
5
2
3
2
M Fitzpatrick
Oak Park
5
2
1
2
O Baring
Coburg Districts
7
2
1
2
S Aitken
Coburg Districts
1
2
1
2
T Ferris
Coburg Districts
4
2
1
2
Z Awan
Coburg Districts
6
2
1
1
A Hallal
Keilor Park
9
1
1
A Kaadan
Oak Park
7
1
1
A Tomsic
Keilor Park
3
1
1
A Taylor
Oak Park
8
1
3
1
B Kassis
Coburg Districts
6
1
4
1
C Winchester
Aberfeldie U23
11
1
2
1
C Threlfall
Coburg Districts
8
1
1
D Bray
Coburg Districts
8
1
1
D Gutbier
Oak Park
9
1
3
1
F Cashmore
Aberfeldie U23
3
1
3
1
G Katakis
Aberfeldie U23
10
1
3
1
H Bajinskis
Aberfeldie U23
2
1
1
I Botros
Coburg Districts
6
1
1
J Hudson
Keilor Park
10
1
4
1
J Kerin
Coburg Districts
1
1
1
1
J Villani
Keilor Park
8
1
1
J Eddy
Coburg Districts
5
1
1
J Ficarra
Keilor Park
9
1
4
1
J Harrison
Aberfeldie U23
3
1
1
1
J Schulz
Keilor Park
3
1
1
1
J Eid
Aberfeldie U23
6
1
2
1
J D'Alessandro
Oak Park
7
1
1
1
J Bawden
Keilor Park
6
1
1
1
J Leitch
Coburg Districts
3
1
1
1
K Saito
Aberfeldie U23
4
1
1
K Mclellan
Coburg Districts
4
1
1
L Wilson
Keilor Park
1
1
1
1
M Carburn
Oak Park
4
1
2
1
M Cook
Aberfeldie U23
3
1
1
1
M Usai
Keilor Park
10
1
3
1
M Young
Coburg Districts
2
1
1
M E Sheikh
Northern Saints
5
1
1
1
N Handley
Aberfeldie U23
4
1
1
N Carrier
Aberfeldie U23
11
1
1
1
N Ciampa
Coburg Districts
3
1
2
1
N Milat
Coburg Districts
7
1
1
O Willett
Oak Park
1
1
1
P Carrier
Aberfeldie U23
11
1
3
1
T D Iure
Aberfeldie U23
11
1
2
1
T Borg
Keilor Park
1
1
1
1
V Amerena
Oak Park
4
1
1
W Ainsworth
Oak Park
2
1
1
A Rubbini
Coburg Districts
3
1
A Zinonos
Oak Park
5
1
A Petersen
Keilor Park
8
2
A Porco
Keilor Park
8
3
A Mercado
Keilor Park
8
3
A Cannata
Coburg Districts
9
B Kirci
Aberfeldie U23
1
B Storer
Coburg Districts
1
B Morey
Oak Park
1
1
B Chircop
Coburg Districts
7
B Lloyd
Oak Park
2
1
B Short
Aberfeldie U23
7
B Wilson
Aberfeldie U23
2
C Lynch
Aberfeldie U23
1
C Milich
Oak Park
1
1
C Allan
Aberfeldie U23
8
1
C Salt
Keilor Park
9
3
C Falzon
Oak Park
1
D Ward
Hadfield
2
D Hutchinson
Aberfeldie U23
2
1
D Brzezicki
Oak Park
1
1
D Crosato
Oak Park
7
1
D Galea
Keilor Park
1
D Pearson
Coburg Districts
4
D Falzon
Oak Park
2
2
D Williams
Oak Park
3
D Bray
Coburg Districts
2
D Letoga
Coburg Districts
2
D Martino
Aberfeldie U23
2
E Boulton
Coburg Districts
7
3
E Bankuti
Aberfeldie U23
1
G Pilipasidis
Coburg Districts
5
4
H Hurley
Oak Park
5
2
I Willett
Oak Park
1
J Aitken
Coburg Districts
5
3
J Lanting
Keilor Park
8
2
J Mansbridge
Oak Park
1
J Cauchi
Coburg Districts
2
J Olle
Coburg Districts
2
1
J Polites
Aberfeldie U23
3
J Woods
Oak Park
1
1
J Barnes
Oak Park
1
1
J Mcintosh
Oak Park
10
1
J Blake
Coburg Districts
11
1
J Brettell
Aberfeldie U23
8
4
J Nyman
Coburg Districts
2
2
J Delacoe
Coburg Districts
2
1
J Lindon
Coburg Districts
11
4
J King
Coburg Districts
5
J Haddad
Aberfeldie U23
1
1
J Reynolds
Keilor Park
1
J Ioannou
Keilor Park
1
J Contin
Coburg Districts
1
J Villani
Coburg Districts
1
J Perini
Coburg Districts
1
J Piraina
Keilor Park
1
K Bryant
Coburg Districts
6
K Friswell
Aberfeldie U23
3
1
L Ross
Coburg Districts
4
L Smith
Oak Park
6
L Palanechka
Oak Park
3
2
M Crabb
Aberfeldie U23
3
1
M Crothers
Coburg Districts
2
M Favorito
Keilor Park
3
M Jones
Oak Park
6
4
M Landini
Coburg Districts
1
M Roach
Oak Park
3
1
N Semini
Keilor Park
6
2
N Noor
Keilor Park
6
2
O Mohammed-Ali
Burnside Heights
2
P Duggan
Aberfeldie U23
2
P Wilkinson
Keilor Park
9
3
R Hicks
Coburg Districts
1
R Justin
Keilor Park
2
R Evison
Coburg Districts
2
1
R Gutbier
Oak Park
4
1
S Lawless
Keilor Park
1
S Ryan
Aberfeldie U23
11
5
S Beer
Aberfeldie U23
1
S Jansen
Coburg Districts
2
2
S Kearney
Oak Park
5
2
S Ainsworth
Oak Park
8
S Beaumont
Keilor Park
5
T Gandolfo
Aberfeldie U23
1
T Gleeson
Oak Park
3
2
W Heales
Oak Park
8
1
X Webb
Aberfeldie U23
2
Z Kuret
Coburg Districts
1
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started